PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to the brand Gabriela Baptista. 

 

Thank you for visiting www.timelessaffairatelier.com. All data are treated with the utmost security and confidentiality. Data protection is a priority for the brand Gabriela Baptista. 

 

The information entered regarding the payment method and its data is properly protected with appropriate security tools. Navigation on our page is possible without any indication of personal data. However, to purchase our products at www.gabrielabaptista.com the processing of personal data is required.

PURPOSE OF INFORMATION COLLECTION

The brand Gabriela Baptista only uses personal data for the purpose provided for each collection. Following requests from our customers and providing our services, we may hire third parties to carry out the purpose of communicating customer data. 

 

We work to provide you with the best experience when interacting with the brand Gabriela Baptista. Therefore, when you interact with us through our services, we collect the following personal data and other information: your name; the email address; the contact; the postal address; the credit card number or other available payment method. This data and information is essential for order processing and product procurement at www.timelessaffairatelier.com. Unfortunately, refusal to provide some personal data may prevent us from complying with your request. 

 

the brand Gabriela Baptista is responsible for the protection of personal information entered by the user and may eventually use it for the following purposes: to improve available services; establish a liaison with users by sending requested institutional information via email; processing of information requests and any complaints; statistical analyzes and their use for marketing purposes. Any and all processing of personal data will be in accordance with applicable law. According to Article 10 (4) of Law no. 67/98, of 26 October, which refers to the security conditions regarding the collection of information in open networks, all the brand Gabriela Baptista employees involved in the processing of data are covered by the obligation of confidentiality and confidentiality regarding them.

POTENTIALS FOR YOUR DATA

Your data may be disclosed to third parties who provide specific services, such as outside entities contracted by the brand Gabriela Baptista (billing or transportation companies), or who independently handle personal data collected by the brand Gabriela Baptista. 

 

Your personal data may be disclosed for the following purposes: provision of electronic payment services by credit card; processing of product sales; solve problems related to the sale of products; process customer product returns; comply with applicable laws; respond to judicial and government inquiries; comply with valid legal processes; protect the rights or property of the brand Gabriela Baptista.

DATA HOLDERS 'RIGHTS

Users can change their data electronically at any time. The brand Gabriela Baptista will keep account information active in the registration databases to provide immediate access to personalized information each time it enters the site, until it is removed, except for information from customers who have placed orders. You may at any time exercise your access rights, rectify your data and cancel or activate newsletters.

COOKIES

www.gabrielabaptista.com uses cookies (small software labels that are stored on your computer, mobile phone, tablet via the web browser "browser") and retain only information related to your preferences and therefore does not include your personal data) to improve the user's search experience. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making their further transmission more effective. You may remove cookies at any time by using your browser to delete them or by using existing official tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our site. 

 

If you authorise your subscription to the Gabriela Baptista Newsletter, we will provide you with information regarding our products and services via email. Subscribing to the Gabriela Baptista Newsletter may involve the use of personal data in order to advertise our products and services available to you via email. Users can change their data at any time and electronically, as well as unsubscribe from Newsletters.

AGE OF CONSENT

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Therefore, we advise you to consult it often. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately upon posting to the site.

 

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to new owners so that we can continue to sell you products.

 

Exemptions: The brand Gabriela Baptista cannot guarantee that the operation of this site will be completely free of errors or risks associated with viruses / computer attacks. Timeless Affair will not be liable for any damages, regardless of their nature, arising from the use of this site.

WARNING

The brand Gabriela Baptista is closed for Christmas Holidays from 21st December to 3rd January.

CONTACT INFORMATION AND ISSUES

If you wish to correct, change or delete any personal information we have about you, please contact us at contact@gabrielabaptista.com.

i010896.png
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2020 GABRIELA BAPTISTA

Website powered by OWL Consultoria Digital & Mário castro